MARSTON'S ACQUISITIONS LIMITED

Company number 00024795

Registered office address
Marston's House, Brewery Road, Wolverhampton, WV1 4JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 July 1887

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 1 October 2020
due by 1 July 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 January 2021
due by 16 February 2021

Last statement dated 5 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11050 - Manufacture of beer
  • 46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
  • 47250 - Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
JENNINGS BROTHERS LIMITED 20 Oct 2005 - 16 May 2007
JENNINGS BROTHERS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 20 Jul 1887 - 20 Oct 2005