DIAGEO PLC

Company number 00023307

Registered office address
Lakeside Drive, Park Royal, London, London, NW10 7HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
21 October 1886

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 June 2021
due by 3 July 2021

Last statement dated 19 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GUINNESS PLC. 01 May 1985 - 16 Dec 1997
ARTHUR GUINNESS AND SONS PLC 01 Mar 1982 - 01 May 1985
ARTHUR GUINNESS SON AND COMPANY LIMITED 21 Oct 1886 - 01 Mar 1982