Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

THE SOCIETY OF AUTHORS

Company number 00019993

Registered office address
24 Bedford Row, London, England, WC1R 4EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited company use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
30 June 1884

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 October 2019
due by 22 October 2019

Last statement dated 8 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
INCORPORATED SOCIETY OF AUTHORS,PLAYWRIGHTS AND COMPOSERS (THE) 30 Jun 1884 - 31 Dec 1979