SUNDERLAND MARINE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00016432

Registered office address
The, Quayside, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 3DU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
17 February 1882

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 20 February 2020
due by 20 February 2021

Last accounts made up to 20 February 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 July 2021
due by 27 July 2021

Last statement dated 13 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
SUNDERLAND MARINE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 17 Feb 1882 - 31 Jul 2014