ENERGY TECHNIQUE LIMITED

Company number 00013273

Registered office address
C/O Volution Group Plc, Fleming Way, Crawley, West Sussex, England, RH10 9YX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 August 1879

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 November 2020
due by 22 December 2020

Last statement dated 10 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BENSON GROUP PLC 27 Nov 1987 - 01 May 1998
BENSON SBG PLC 17 Dec 1986 - 27 Nov 1987
SHEFFIELD BRICK GROUP P.L.C.(THE) 05 Aug 1879 - 17 Dec 1986