TRAFALGAR HOUSE STEAM-SHIP COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00012286

Registered office address
Surrey House, 36-44 High Street, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 1RH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 April 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 May 1878

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CUNARD STEAM-SHIP COMPANY LIMITED 23 May 1878 - 01 Jun 1998