Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

LLOYDS BANK PLC

Company number 00002065

Registered office address
25 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
20 April 1865

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 May 2020
due by 23 May 2020

Last statement dated 9 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
Previous company names
Name Period
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC 28 Jun 1999 - 23 Sep 2013
LLOYDS BANK PLC 20 Apr 1865 - 28 Jun 1999