PHOENIX LIFE ASSURANCE LIMITED

Company number 00001419

Registered office address
1 Wythall Green Way, Wythall, Birmingham, B47 6WG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 July 1864

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 May 2020
due by 6 June 2020

Last statement dated 23 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65110 - Life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
PEARL ASSURANCE LIMITED 25 Jun 2010 - 28 Sep 2012
PEARL ASSURANCE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 19 Apr 2007 - 25 Jun 2010
PEARL ASSURANCE LIMITED 28 Nov 2006 - 19 Apr 2007
PEARL ASSURANCE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 28 Nov 2005 - 28 Nov 2006
PEARL ASSURANCE LIMITED 25 Jul 2005 - 28 Nov 2005
PEARL ASSURANCE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 06 May 2005 - 25 Jul 2005
PEARL ASSURANCE LIMITED 31 Mar 2005 - 06 May 2005
PEARL ASSURANCE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 11 Jul 1864 - 31 Mar 2005